Kindly Share This

Ekiti News reports that Governor Biodun Oyebanji of Ekiti State has approved a new set of appointments that include Special Assistants (SAs), Senior Special Assistants (SSAs) and Technical Advisors (TAs).


The new appointments was contained in a statement signed by the Governor’s Special Adviser on Media, Mr Yinka Oyebode, on Tuesday in Ado-Ekiti.

See the full List of the appointments:

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
SN NAME DESIGNATION

  1. Abayomi Zacheaus SA, Entertainment I
  2. Akinyele Feyisayo SA, Entertainment II
  3. Mr. Idowu Ogundola SA, Entertainment III
  4. Samson Alofe SA, Public Enlightenment I
  5. Akinyemi Dayo Sharon SA Public Enlightenment II
  6. Mustapha Anifowose SA, Political Affairs
  7. Dayo Afolabi SA, Citizenship Engagement
  8. Fatore Gbenga Olaiya SA, Special Services
  9. Adamolekun Olumide SA, Consumers Protection
  10. Segun Aina SA, Social Media
  11. Ogunlana Oluwadare Benjamin SA, Domestic Affairs I
  12. Adeyemi Rasheed Adewale SA, Domestics II
  13. Fagoyinbo Sunday SA, Domestic III
  14. Isaac Oyebanji Olatunji SA, Domestic (Lagos Liaison Office)
  15. Muftau Yisa SA, Governors Office
  16. Ojo Idowu Femi SA, Governors Office
  17. Ojo Oluwaseun Adeyemi SA, Governors Office
  18. Imoletuyi Mary SA, Governors Office
  19. Adedamola Temitope SA, Governors Office
  20. Mrs Oluremi Adefemi SA, Governors Office
  21. Tunde Makanju SA, Governors Office
  22. Sherifat Adebayo SA, Governors Office
  23. Oluremi Adefemi SA, Governors Office
  24. Olokesusi Kehinde Adebowale SA, Community Relations
  25. Oladele Jombo SA, Public Affairs
  26. Elder Taye Sulaiman SA, Transport (Motorcycle)
  27. Aregbeshola Ojo Patrick SA, Public Utilities (Electrical)
  28. Ibrahim Arije SA, Communications
  29. Babalola Olaniyi Peter SA, Environment (Waste Mgt)
  30. Mr. Wale Igbeda SA, Arts & Culture
  31. Mr Dauda Ogunrinde SA, Crafts & Skill Development
  32. Josemaria Adeusi SA, Inter-Governmental Affairs
  33. Abimbola Steven SA, Inter-Party Affairs
  34. Kola Owoseni SA, Sports Development
  35. Mrs Olabisi Alade SA, Trade Development
  36. Mr. Gbenga Akinola SA, SEMA
  37. Helen Olusegun Folasade SA, Special Groups
  38. Amina Amadu SA, Special Interest Groups I
  39. Ajayi Segun Ebenezer SA, Special Interest Groups II
  40. Tope Ejire Adebayo SA, Rural Development
  41. Alhaja Motunrayo Adesina SA, Social Integration
  42. Ibidapo Taiwo Marthins SA, Mobilization I
  43. Amobi Christianah Abimbola SA, Mobilization II
  44. Ogunkuade Oladeji SA, Mobilization III
  45. Pastor O. Clement SA, Mobilization IV
  46. Atobaba Olalekan Adebayo SA, Mobilization V
  47. Segun Ibironke SA, Mobilization VI
  48. Omolayo Olajiga Fayose SA, Community Development (I)
  49. Mrs Abimbola Olorunjube SA, Community Development (II)
  50. Mrs Mopelola Omotoso SA, Deputy Governors Office
  51. Mr Femi Awoniyi SA, Livestock Devt.
  52. Hussein Isiaka Bawa SA, Hausa
  53. Femi Adagunodo SA, Photography & Documentation
  54. Babatunde Yemisi Rachael SA, Special Duties (II)
  55. Pastor Clement O. Isaac SA, Urhobo
  56. Olubusoye Yemi David SA, Youth Empowerment
  57. Ajisola Olusola Emmanuel SA, Rural Relations
  58. Hon. Odeyemi Francis SA, Community Orientation (I)
  59. Mrs Oluwatayo Aderemi SA, Community Orientation (II)
  60. Mr. Oni Oluwasegun Emmanuel SA, Youth Mobilization
  61. Ekiran Peculiar SA, Tourism Development
  62. Awoniyi Tolulope Ayodele SA, Grassroot Engagement I
  63. Onigiobi Olawale Patrick SA, Grassroot Engagement II
    64 Tanimola Ayomide Kolade SA, Digital Communication

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
SN NAME DESIGNATION

  1. Mr Sulaiman Muhyindeen Olu SSA, Public Enlightenment (I)
  2. Adetoyinbo Ojo Adejobi SSA Public Enlightenment (II)
  3. Mr. Kolade Rotibi SSA, Public Works
  4. Barr. Tosin Osundahunsi SSA, Public Advocacy
  5. Tajudeen Adejumo SSA, Political Relations
  6. Mrs. Fasuyi Racheal Adenike SSA, Governors Office
  7. Ajayi Olabanji SSA, Governors Office
  8. Ogunleye Olakunle SSA, Governors Office
  9. Ogundana Sikiru SSA, Governors Office
  10. Adekanbi Busayo SSA, Governors Office
  11. Mr. Olusanmi Olufunmi Seun SSA, Governors Office
  12. Alake Busuyi SSA, Governors Office
  13. Olanbiwonu Rotimi SSA, Governors Office
  14. Oso Farotimi SSA, Governors Office
  15. Mrs Adesewa Adejobi SSA, Governors Office
  16. Abimbola Akinola Stephen SSA, Governors Office
  17. Adeola Ayodimeji Lawrence SSA, Community Outreach
  18. Mike Ogunsakin SSA, Local Content Devt.
  19. Emmanuel Ajayi Abererola SSA Special Duties (I)
  20. Oni Ayodeji Olamide SSA, Special Duties (II)
  21. Gbenga Agbesusi SSA, Special Duties (III)
  22. Mr. Sunmonu Lateef Ige SSA, Special Duties (IV)
  23. Afolabi Toyin Veronica Adedipe SSA, Mobilization
  24. Mrs. Omolara Deborah Adamolekun SSA, Business Development
  25. Sesan Adewumi SSA, Trade Facilitation
  26. Olugbenga Bolaji Kowe SSA, Community Development (I)
  27. Mufu Apata SSA, Community Development (II)
  28. Mrs. Adetona Ojo Temitayo SSA, Social Investment
  29. Dr. Buhari Lateef Oluwafemi SSA, Special Services
  30. Mr. Bayo Daramola SSA, Inter-Party Affairs
  31. Temitope Richards Akindele SSA, Post Primary Education
  32. Hon. Ebenezer Adebusuyi SSA, Internal Relations
  33. Dr. Akeem Alaketu SSA, Investment Promotion
  34. Bukola Jegede Stella SSA, Domestics
  35. Deji Odetola SSA, Vocational Education
  36. Evangelist Femi Bobade SSA, IPAC
  37. Pastor Kunle Kolade SSA, Christian Religion Affairs
  38. Ajaja Omoniyi Omowumi SSA, Legislative Affairs
  39. Fadahunsi Femi SSA, Political Surveillance
  40. Soji Fajuyi SSA, Integration
  41. Oluwasanmi Olufunmi Seun SSA, Social Development
  42. Yomi Oso SSA, Internally Generated Revenue (IGR)
  43. Gbenga Olatunde SSA, Property Development
  44. Hon Filani Peter Adebanjo SSA, Education Inspectorate
  45. Mrs Fatoba Olabisi Funmilayo SSA, Rehabilitation & Mental Health
  46. TECHNICAL ADVISORS SN NAME DESIGNATION
    1 Dr. Olusola Osetoba TA, Sports Development
    2 Pastor Odunayo Kayode TA, OTSD
    3 Olubunmi Omotayo Nelson TA, Special Duties
    4 Dr. Oni Abimbola Ibidun TA, Entrepreneurship Development
    5 Akogun Tai Oguntayo TA, Public Communication (Political)
  47. Mr. Adetunji Stephen TA, Local Govt Affairs (Project Monitoring and Evaluation)

Governor Oyebabji urged the new appointees to demonstrate highest standards of professional and ethical conduct in the discharge of their respective duties.

According to the statement, the appointment takes effect from May 1, 2024.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *